• STATE RUNNERS-UP 

    1990 Academic Super Bowl
    1990 Social Studies
    Clay Miller, Jeff Weidner, Aaron Snavely, Scott Wooten, Coach Terry W. Irwin
    2001 Academic Super Bowl
    2001 Social Studies
    Jeffrey Irwin, Tyler Carahan, Wes Jones, Jon Marlow, Coach Terry W. Irwin
    2006 State Finalists
    2006 Interdisciplinary

    Adam Bales, Abbie Howell, Amy Wenning, Jeff Woolsten,Samantha Wright,

    Joey Mays, Mark Wenning, Coaches: Austin Custer and Carolyn Colvin

    2007 State Finalists
    2007 Social Studies

    Mark Wenning, Tyler Thompson, David Wenning, Coach Terry W. Irwin

    2007 INTERDISCIPLINARY 

    Adam Bales, Abbie Howell, Mark Wenning, Molly Ellis, Josh Bales

       Tyler Thompson 

    THIRD IN STATE

    2000 Academic Super Bowl
    2000 English
    Elizabeth Cummings, Whitney Jones, Allison Yanos, Amanda Stevens,
    Jennifer York, Coach Carolyn Colvin
    2002 Academic Super Bowl

    2002 INTERDISCIPLINARY

    Wes Jones, Tyler Carnahan, Jessi Stewart, Dustin Chew, Amber Parish,

       Paul Phillips, Elizabeth Cummings, Coach Terry W. Irwin, Coach Carolyn Colvin  

      2009 SS Team   Vikings
    2009 SOCIAL STUDIES
    L.J. Bowden, Derrick Lowhorn, Christian Suau, Brayden Wagoner, David Wenning
    Coach Terry W. Irwin
    2012 Interdisciplinary
    2012 INTERDISCIPLINARY
     Jenny Farrington, Kristen Deom, Bekah Bales,Rachel Wenning, Christian Suau, Jacqui Janes
    Konnor Hamby  Dakota Davis.Coaches: Angela Jackson  Mike Robinson
    Jonathan Craig  Austin Custer  Liz Metroka
    2016 Social Studies Team
    2016 Social Studies
    Brittany Alvarez, Will Burgess, Alex Melton, Christ Ramey
    Coaches: Kathy & Terry W. Irwin 

    STATE FINALISTS

     1990 English Team  

    1990 ENGLISH 

    Jenni Morgan, Christina Kennedy, Belinda White, Jeremey Wolfe

    Coach: Ruth Brookshire 

     1993 Academic Team Members  

    1993 Academic Team Members

    (Subject Team Pictures Not Available)

    1993 FINE ARTS

    Shelly Howe, Tina Johnson, Rachel Wright, Danny Miller, Eva Weston

    Coach: Austin Custer 

    1993 MATHEMATICS

    Amy Ringle   Jeff Morgan   Rachel Wright

    Coach: Liz Metroka

    1994 Social Studies Team  

    1994 SOCIAL STUDIES *

    Patrick Irwin, Tina Beard, Jeff Morgan, Michele Woodridge

    Coach: Terry W. Irwin

     1995 Fine Arts Team

    1995 FINE ARTS

    Jillian Muse, Amanda Thompson, Katie Yanos, Autum Hayes

    Coach: Lucy Robie

     1996 Social Studies Team

    1996 SOCIAL STUDIES

    Patrick Irwin, Autumn Hayes, Darrin Jones, Holly Sparks

    Coach: Terry W. Irwin 

    1998 Social Studies Team  

    1998 SOCIAL STUDIES

    Darrin Jacobs, Jay Marlow, Jeffrey Irwin, Nate Swim, Holly Sparks, Katerina Katsman

    Coach: Terry W. Irwin 

    1998 INTERDISCIPLINARY

    Darrin Jacobs,  Autumn Dudley,  Allison Yanos, Heather Herr, Thad Wright, Whitney Jones

    2001 Interdisciplinary Team

    2001 Interdisciplinary

    Jeffrey Irwin, Tyler Carnahan, Elizabeth Cummings, Sebastian Seibert, Cara Carmichael,

     Paul Phillips, Dustin Chew

     2004 State Finalists

    2004 SOCIAL STUDIES

    Larry Colvin, Jim McRoberts, Elijah Marion, Heather Marshall

    Coach: Terry W. Irwin

     2008 Interdisciplinary Team

    2008 INTERDISCIPLINARY

    Mark Wenning, Josh Bales, Emily Paul, Molly Ellis, Gabe Clark, Chris Wilkey,

    Tyler Thompson. Coaches: Kathy & Terry W. Irwin, Liz Metroka
    2013 Interdisciplinary Team
    2013 Interdisciplinary Team
    Kristen Deom  Rachel Wenning  Katie New
    Emma Bullard  Cora Herbkersman  Zach Catron   Sam Stone
     Liz Metroka   Teresa Janney 
    2019 State Social Studies Finalist
    2019 Social Studies
    Silas Alton, Brittany Alvarez, Zachary Bailey, Adam Glaze, Dylan Mofield
    Coaches: Kathy and Terry Irwin